Results


2019

3rd

3rd

4th  (Men category)

DNF (mechanical issue)

6th

6th

5th

5th

8th

6th

6th

6th

8th

132th

92th

North West Essex Schools Cross-country Championships (Junior)

Uttlesford District Schools Cross-country Championships (Junior)

South East Team Relay Duathlon (with Freddie Wardle and Arthur Ballard)

Chateau de Chantilly Triathlon (13-15yo)

Box End Triathlon

Castle Howard Triathlon (13-15yo)

Tri-Force Triathlon

Discovery Open Water Triathlon

West Suffolk Triathlon

Cambridge Triathlon

East Essex Triathlon

Crystal Palace Triathlon

1500m Cambridgeshire County Championships (U15)

CAU Inter County Championships

South of England AA Championships

12 Dec.

12 Nov.

10 Nov.

24 Aug.

18 Aug.

21 Jul.

14 Jul.

07 Jul.

30 Jun.

23 Jun.

25 May

12 May

11 May

9 Mar.

26 Jan.



2018

5th (Men category)

1st / Champion 

1st / Champion

1st / Champion

5th

DNF

1st

1st

3rd

1st

1st

3rd

1st

1st

2nd

1st

132th

64th

18th

68th

4th

South East Team Relay Duathlon (with Freddie Wardle and Jake Latham)

English Cross Country Relays (U13, with Isaac Morris and Luca McGraph)

English National Road Relays (U13, with Isaac Morris and Luca McGraph)

Southern Road Relays (U13, with Isaac Morris, Matthew Smith and Luca McGraph)

Inter-regional Triathlon Championships (Relay)

Inter-regional Triathlon Championships (Individual, TriStar 2)

Framlingham Triathlon

Tri-Force Triathlon

Discovery Open Water Triathlon

West Suffolk Triathlon

Cambridge Rob McLean Triathlon

Bridge Triathlon

East Essex Triathlon

Ipswich Triathlon

1500m Cambridgeshire County Championships (U13)

Basildon Aquathlon

CAU Inter County Championships

ECCA Saucony English National Championships

Essex Schools Year 7 & 8 Championships

South of England AA Championships

Cambridgeshire xc County Championships (U13)

04 Nov.

03 Nov.

06 Oct.

23 Sep.

16 Sep.

15 Sep.

28 Jul.

15 Jul.

08 Jul.

01 Jul.

24 Jun.

17 Jun.

02 Jun.

20 May

12 May

8 Apr.

10 Mar.

24 Feb.

21 Feb.

27 Jan.

7 Jan.



2017

6th

8th

3rd

5th

5th

8th

15th

3rd

8th

Velopark Christmas Cracker Duathlon

Ipswich Triathlon

Cambridge Rob McLean Triathlon

East Essex Triathlon

WaldenJNR Triathlon

Infinity Aquathlon

Essex Cross-country Final (Year 6)

Basildon Aquathlon

Bedford Duathlon

3 Dec.

22 Jul.

25 Jun.

11 Jun.

4 Jun.

6 May

25 Apr.

9 Apr.

12 Mar.



2016

1st

2nd

1st

1st

2nd

2nd

1st

1st

1st

1st

4th

2nd

16th

3rd

5th

2nd

1st

QEOP Velopark "Christmas Cracker" Duathlon

Uttlesford School Sport Partnership Cross-country Final, District Championships (Year 6)

Hever Castle Triathlon (Castle Series)

Chateau de Chantilly Triathlon (Castle Series)

ERYCS Alconbury Cycling Race (U10)

Castle Howard open-water Triathlon (Castle Series)

Discovery open-water Triathlon

Tri Force Triathlon (Saint-Albans)

Cambridge Rob McLean Triathlon

Norwich Triathlon

WaldenJNR Triathlon

East Essex Triathlon

Essex Cross-country Final (Year 5)

Infinity Aquathlon

Basildon Aquathlon

Upminster Aquathlon

Bedford Duathlon

11 Dec.

19 Nov.

24 Sep.

27 Aug.

30 Jul.

23 Jul.

17 Jul.

03 Jul.

26 Jun.

11 Jun.

05 Jun.

28 May

26 May

07 May

10 Apr.

02 Apr.

13 Mar.



2015

2nd

1st

2nd

11th

2nd

5th

3rd

3rd

3rd

4th

4th

2nd

4th

5th

2nd

2nd

2nd

QEOP Velopark "Christmas Cracker" Duathlon

QEOP Velopark Duathlon

Uttlesford School Sport Partnership Cross-country Final, District Championships (Year 5)  

Hever Castle, open-water triathlon (8-10 age group, over 600 competitors)

Clacton Duathlon

Ipswich Triathlon

Kimbolton Triathlon

Tri Force Triathlon

Upminster Triathlon

West Suffolk Triathlon

Rob McLean Cambridge Triathlon

Norwich Triathlon

East Essex Triathlon

WaldenJNR Triathlon

Upminster Aquathlon

QEOP Velopark Duathlon

QEOP Velopark "Spring" Duathlon

13 Dec.

11 Oct.

18 Nov.

26 Sep.

12 Sep.

30 Aug.

18 Jul.

12 Jul.

11 Jul.

05 Jul.

28 Jun.

13 Jun.

06 Jun.

31 May

18 Apr.

12 Apr.

01 Mar.



2014

1st

3rd

1st / 6th overall

1st

1st / Champion

1st / Champion

1st

1st

1st

1st

1st

1st

15th

QEOP Velopark "Christmas Cracker" Duathlon

Uttlesford School Sport Partnership Cross-country Final, District Championships (Year 4)  

Walden Off Road Duathlon WD14 (competing in a TriStar 1 race as a TriStar Start)

Uttlesford School Sport Partnership Cross-country - Round 1 in Newport (Year 4)

WaldenJNR Club Tristart Championships

Ipswich Junior Triathlon / Eastern Region Triathlon Championships

Kimbolton Kids Triathlon

Rob McLean Cambridge Triathlon

East Essex Kids Triathlon

QEOP Velopark Duathlon

Tri Practice Race WaldenJNR vs. Cambidge Tri

Basildon Tristar Aquathlon

Essex Cross-country Final (Year 3)

14 Dec.

19 Nov.

16 Nov.

05 Nov.

NA

24 Aug.

19 Jul.

29 Jun.

07 Jun.

01 Jun.

03 May

06 Apr.

28 Mar.



2013

1st / Champion

Uttlesford School Sport Partnership Cross-country Final, District Championships (Year 3)  

20 Nov.